The Academic Council of the Faculty is a collegial body of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies (TeSET) of Sumy State University (SumDU). The main task of the Academic Council of the faculty is to solve the most important issues of educational, methodical, scientific, educational and personnel policy of the faculty in order to provide quality training, development of basic and applied research, educational work among young people, dissemination of scientific knowledge and cultural and educational activities.

The Chairman of the Academic Council of the Faculty is the Dean of the Faculty. The Academic Council of the Faculty includes Deputy Deans, Heads of Departments and Laboratories, Academic Secretary, Chairman of the Conference of Labor Collectives and Representative Bodies of Trade Unions of Faculty Employees and Students, as well as elected representatives representing research and teaching staff and elected from among professors. doctors of sciences; elected representatives who represent other employees of the faculty and work in it on a permanent basis, heads of student self-government bodies of the faculty and its structural subdivisions.

The composition of the Academic Council of the Faculty of TeSET:


s / n

PIP

1.

Arsenyev Vyacheslav Mikhailovich

2.

Berladir Khrystyna Volodymyrivna

3.

Bolshanina Svetlana Borisovna

4.

Bondarenko Herman Andreevich

5.

Vaneev Sergey Mikhailovich

6.

Goncharov Ruslan Ivanovich

7.

Gusak Alexander Grigorovich

8.

Uncle Konstantin Alexandrovich

9.

Zagorulko Andriy Vasyliovych

10.

Pledge William Alexandrovich

11.

Ivanov Vitaly Alexandrovich

12.

Ivchenko Alexander Vladimirovich

13.

Karintsev Ivan Borisovich

14.

Kovalev Igor Alexandrovich

15.

Kolisnichenko Eduard Vasyliovych

16.

Krivoruchko Dmitry Vladimirovich

17.

Kunpan Maxim Alexandrovich

18.

Laznenko Dmitry Alekseevich

19.

Lyaposhchenko Alexander Alexandrovich

20.

Pavlenko Ivan Volodymyrovych

21.

Leonid Dmitrievich Plyatsuk

22.

Rudenko Sofia Gennadievna

23.

Savchenko Yevhen Mykolayovych

24.

Captain Mykola Ivanova

25.

Simonovsky Vitaly Iovich

26.

Sklabinsky Vsevolod Ivanovich

27.

Smirnov Vasily Anatoliyovych

28.

Storozhenko Vitaly Yakovlevich

29.

Stupin Boris Anatoliyovych

30.

Tarasenko Eugene Andreevna

31.

Trunova Inna Alexandrovna

32.

Hatsko Konstantin Alexandrovich

33.

Czech Oleg Yurievich

34.

Sharapov Sergey Olegovich

35.

Shulga Dmitry Olegovich

Dean's Office of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies:
Laboratory building "A", room A212;
street Rimsky-Korsakov 2, Sumy, 40007, Ukraine

Phone: (0542) 33-10-24

Email: info@teset.sumdu.edu.ua