The Academic Council of the Faculty is a collegial body of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies (TeSET) of Sumy State University (SumDU). The main task of the Academic Council of the faculty is to solve the most important issues of educational, methodical, scientific, educational and personnel policy of the faculty in order to provide quality training, development of basic and applied research, educational work among young people, dissemination of scientific knowledge and cultural and educational activities.

The Chairman of the Academic Council of the Faculty is the Dean of the Faculty. The Academic Council of the Faculty includes Deputy Deans, Heads of Departments and Laboratories, Academic Secretary, Chairman of the Conference of Labor Collectives and Representative Bodies of Trade Unions of Faculty Employees and Students, as well as elected representatives representing research and teaching staff and elected from among professors. doctors of sciences; elected representatives who represent other employees of the faculty and work in it on a permanent basis, heads of student self-government bodies of the faculty and its structural subdivisions.

The composition of the Academic Council of the Faculty of TeSET:


s / n

PIP

1.

Arsenyev Vyacheslav Mikhailovich

2.

Berladir Khrystyna Volodymyrivna

3.

Bolshanina Svetlana Borisovna

4.

Bondarenko Herman Andreevich

5.

Vaneev Sergey Mikhailovich

6.

Goncharov Ruslan Ivanovich

7.

Gusak Alexander Grigorovich

8.

Zagorulko Andriy Vasyliovych

9.

Zaloga William Alexandrovich

10.

Ivanov Vitaly Alexandrovich

11.

Ivchenko Alexander Vladimirovich

12.

Karintsev Ivan Borisovich

13.

Kovalev Igor Alexandrovich

14.

Kolisnichenko Eduard Vasyliovych

15.

Krivoruchko Dmitry Vladimirovich

16.

Kunpan Maxim Alexandrovich

17.

Laznenko Dmitry Alekseevich

18.

Lyaposhchenko Alexander Alexandrovich

19.

Pavlenko Ivan Volodymyrovych

20.

Leonid Dmitrievich Plyatsuk

21.

Rudenko Sofia Gennadievna

22.

Savchenko Yevhen Mykolayovych

23.

Sotnyk Mykola Ivanova

24.

Simonovsky Vitaly Iovich

25.

Sklabinsky Vsevolod Ivanovich

26.

Smirnov Vasily Anatoliyovych

27.

Storozhenko Vitaly Yakovlevich

28.

Stupin Boris Anatoliyovych

29.

Tarasenko Eugene Andreevna

30.

Trunova Inna Alexandrovna

31.

Hatsko Konstantin Alexandrovich

32.

Czech Oleg Yurievich

33.

Sharapov Sergey Olegovich

34.

Shulga Dmitry Olegovich

Dean's Office of the Faculty of Technical Systems and Energy Efficient Technologies:
Laboratory building "A", room A212;
street Rimsky-Korsakov 2, Sumy, 40007, Ukraine

Phone: (0542) 33-10-24

Email: [email protected]